Lichidare de stoc | Reduceri de până la 60% la schiuri, snowboarduri și splitboarduri din sezoanele trecute
Alege-ți locația

Armada Antimatter 88 26/27

3.010,19 RON
2.731,31 RON
+ Montaj gratuit
Adaugă legături
Creați un pachet de schi și beneficiați de prețurile noastre pentru seturi. Puteți specifica informațiile privind montarea în coșul de cumpărături sau ulterior, prin e-mail. Vă rugăm să rețineți: montarea legăturilor nu este disponibilă pentru clienții din SUA și Canada. Pentru aceste destinații, vom expedia setul nemontat.
Bețe de schi
Adaugă un băț de schi la un preț avantajos de pachet, cu cel puțin 20% reducere față de prețul de vânzare obișnuit.
Geantă de schi Snowcountry gratuită
Husă pentru schiuri gratuită la achiziționarea acestui schi. În limita stocului disponibil.
check-circle exclamation-circle dots-circle-horizontal
Showroom pick code QR

Showroom pick code

Scan with the pick app

Proprietăți

Nivel

Beginner
Licht gevorderd
Gevorderd
Vergevorderd
Expert

Caracter

Soft & Playful
←
•
→
Stiff & Aggressive

Viraje

Short
Medium
Long

Grip

Low
←
•
→
High

Condiții de zăpadă

Soft
←
•
→
Hard
Detalii importante
Sezon 2026-2027
Ski Niveau Gevorderd, Vergevorderd, Expert
Radius 17m @ 168cm
Ski-Afmeting (voor-midden-achter) 130-88-111

Pe scurt

Armada AntiMatter 88 este un schi all-mountain sportiv pentru schiori avansați care schiază în principal pe pârtie, dar nu vor să fie limitați la un schi frontside tradițional. Datorită combinației dintre construcția Speed Metal Titanal și o formă modernă, schiul oferă multă aderență, stabilitate și încredere la viteze mai mari, păstrând în același timp un comportament surprinzător de agil și jucăuș. AntiMatter 88 se simte cel mai bine pe pârtii bine bătătorite și în condiții de zăpadă obișnuite, unde invită la viraje dinamice și un stil de schi activ. Dacă cauți o susținere mai bună în zăpada adâncă, modelele mai late din seria AntiMatter sunt o alegere mai potrivită. Acest schi a fost dezvoltat pentru schiorii care doresc să combine o performanță puternică pe pistă cu versatilitatea modernă all-mountain.

În detaliu

Rocker la vârf pentru schiuri de pistă

Miez din plop
Un miez 100% din lemn de plop creează un schi stabil și previzibil, dar totuși puternic în toate condițiile de zăpadă. 

All-mountain Edge 2.1
Muchie robustă din oțel, adaptată tipului de schi. The Allmountain 2.1 is a thermally reinforced steel edge with perfect balance between durability and ski feel.

AR100 Sidewall
Perete lateral pe toată lungimea, pe 100% din schi, pentru a oferi rigiditate torsională maximă și aderență a muchiei.


 

Descrierea acestui produs a fost tradusă automat. Dați clic aici pentru textul original.

Specificații tehnice

Piste 130 88 111
Tip & Tail Rocker
Tehnic

Caracteristici

  1. Piste
    Shape

    Piste

    The shape of a piste ski is designed for groomed slopes. Its narrower platform allows quick edge-to-edge transitions and precise turn initiation, with a strong focus on grip and control on firm snow.

  2. Tip & Tail Rocker
    Profil

    Tip & Tail Rocker

    A Tip & Tail Rocker profile has an earlier-rising tip and tail with camber underfoot. This makes the ski easier to turn and increases versatility in soft and variable snow.

  3. Woodcore
    Ski core

    Woodcore

    Provides a natural combination of damping, rebound and support. This gives the ski a predictable and balanced feel in different conditions.

  4. Directional
    Ski outline

    Directional

    Features a longer and generally wider tip than tail, with the sidecut positioned further back. This makes the shape clearly focused on forward skiing and provides more support and direction when entering and exiting a turn.

  5. Full Sidewall
    Side wall

    Full Sidewall

    Uses a vertical sidewall along almost the entire length of the ski. This provides direct power transfer to the steel edges and is commonly used on skis where precision, edge grip and support are important.

  6. Carbon
    Core Tech

    Carbon

    Lightweight carbon reinforcement can add stiffness and a more direct response without adding much weight. This helps the ski remain light while still providing support, although the exact effect depends strongly on the amount and placement of the carbon.

  7. Mediu
    Flex

    Mediu

    Offers a good balance between easy flexing and sufficient support. This keeps the ski accessible at a relaxed pace while providing more stability and control as speed and load increase.

  8. Medium
    Radius

    Medium

    With a radius of 17m @ 168cm, this ski offers a good balance between easy turn initiation and stability at speed. It feels predictable in short to medium-length turns and remains stable as the pace increases.

Diagramă mărimi

Armada Antimatter 88

Size160168176184
Tip width(mm)128130131132
Waist width(mm)88888888
Tail width(mm)110111112113.4
Radius - Sidecut(m)16.216.717.217.7
Weight per ski(g)1450157516751800